Birth Name: Leven Alice Rambin
Birthday: 17 May 1990
Born: Houston, Texas, USA
Height: 5′ 7½”

Leven Rambin plays Clarisse La Rue in Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters

Instagram: @levenrambin | Twitter: @levenrambin

Wallpapers | News | Pictures

Leven Rambin was born in Houston, Texas. She studied at the Houston School of Film and Theatre and at St. Francis Episcopal Day School where she starred in her first school play before relocating to Connecticut and later New York when she got cast on All My Children (her first professional acting role). While acting, she has also pursued her high school diploma through the Texas Tech University Independent School District.


????- Run

2013- Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters

2012- Green Day: Stray Heart (short)
Lead Girl

2012- Chasing Mavericks

2012- The Hunger Games

2011- One Tree Hill (TV series)
Chloe Hall

2011- CSI: Miami (TV series)
Molly Sloan

2011- Wizards of Waverly Place (TV series)

2010- Scoundrels (TV series)
Heather West

2009-2010- Grey’s Anatomy (TV series)
Sloan Riley

2010- Case 219
Carla Evans

2010- Private Practice (TV series)
Sloan Riley

2010- Babe (short)

2004-2010- All My Children (TV series)
Lily Montgomery / Ava Benton / Ava

2010- Good Morning Rabbit (TV series)

2008-2009- Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (TV series)
Riley Dawson

2008- Gigantic
Missy Thaxton

2008 Lipstick Jungle (TV series)
Chloe Jamison

2008- Austin Golden Hour (TV movie)

2007- Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV series)
Reagan Michaels

2006- The Book of Daniel (TV series)
Caroline Paxton